Daily Line-up

Friday

Soapbox

Aartwork

Jake Morley

The Dead Rat Orchestra

The Medlars

Fish Hand Gun

Words & Verses : MC Amy Soapbox, feat: A.N.G, Allanah Jo-Ann Peck, Hazel Thomas

Barkis is Willing

Isaac Dalglish

Millie Kirkpatrick

Samuel Taylor

Nonny Denny

Open Mic with Lindsey Wyborn

False Colours

Wendsum

Dance Pavilion

Late Night Ceilidh with Banter

Evening bal with Bof!

Harbour Lights Ceilidh

Bowjolie – swedish dance workshop

Sanctuary

16.00 Capoeira Communities – workshop & demo

17.00 Breathing Space

18.00 Twilight story telling The Iron Bridge

19.00 pm Xenia Horne Harpist

Saturday

Broadroots

Tom Lewis

The Bounty Hounds

Geoff Higginbottom

Kath Tait

Milkmaid Folk Club

The John Ward Band

The Wilsons – meet the artists

After sunset singaround with Bernard Hoskin

Soapbox

Klezmerised!

The Pookajee Players

Sally Army

Megan Vaughan Parry

The King Driscolls

Robin Dicker

Apples & Snakes : MC Charley Genever Feat: Leah Barfield, Dan Clark, Mark McGivern

Danny Whitehouse

Busking Sharks

Banco

The Stookey Blue Trio

Izzy’s daughter

Open Mic with Clare Cooper

Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne

Polly Preacher

Miniature Universe

Cowbell Rhythms from around the World with Gary Leach

Family Music Club with Jon Wright

Dance Pavilion

Late Night Ceilidh Urban Folk Theory

Valiant Dance Band

Klezmerized

Stumpy Oak Family Ceilidh

Belly Dancing

Step Dancing

Sanctuary

18.00 Twilight Tales – Sir Gawain  Andy Jennings & Xenia Horne

17.00 Stromm

16.00 Miniature Universe

15.00 The Blow-‘ Ins

14.00 Salman Toheed

13.00 Breathing  Space

12.00 Bridget Cousins European Song Workshop

11.00 Megan Wisdom

Sunday

Broadroots

Reg Meuross

Winter Wilson

Tom Lewis

Wildwood Jack

Emerald Hill

Megan Wisdom

Richard Byers

Hadleigh Folk Club

After Sunset singaround with Darren Jones

Soapbox

Captain Morgan’s Rum Do

Five Fathoms Deep

Thomas Swarman

Words &  Verses: MC Matt Annis feat: Phil Baker, Leo George, Sue  Wallace-Shaddad

SpaceCake

Irish Mythen

The Colombines

Open Mic by Meg Burrows

Terry Hiscock

Kids Open Mic hosted by  Sam de Mierre

Alden Patterson & Dashwood

Ells Bells

Dance Tent

Late Night Ceilidh Footdown

Norfolk Country Dance – Hushwing

Dance Folkus

Swedish Dance – Bowjolie

Sanctuary

19.00 Dawn Chorus with Sian Croose

18,00 StringFillies

17.15  Kimberley  & Alfie

16.15 Dan Scoggins & Prop Mallards

15.00 Tuning In workshop – Sian Croose

14.00 Red Dear

13.00 Breathing Space

12.00 Bridget Cousins a Acapella song making workshop