Art Arcade

The Art Arcade brings together 60 plus experienced and established artists at over 40 stalls covering a wide variety of mediums, many of who  will be running demonstrations or workshops.

Disciplines on show will be printmaking, ceramics, textiles, jewellery, sculpture, mask making, tattoos, stained glass, pyrography, basketry, weaving, wood carving and turning, instrument making and stone carving.

Print to the People from Norwich have a variety of printmaking activities on offer likewise the Clay Academy with eight of the regions top  potters.

Other attractions will be a “celebrity throw-down” and The FolkEast Paint-Out competition . So, plenty to see, do and create.

Angela

Baker

wood crafter

Annette Rolston

Lino cut printer

Barbara

Johnson

Dorset Button maker

Beth

Goldsworthy

shoemaker

 

Bob

Emmett

Snail Pottery

 

Buzz

Mitchell

Sea glass jewellery maker & artist
.

Cat

Nash

jewellery maker & creative recycler

Celia

Hart

Lino & woodcut printer

Charlotte

Hounsfield

Henna Tattooist

 

Charlotte

Martin

filmo figure maker

.

Chris

Perkins

wood carver.

Colin

Snell

printer

 

Clay Academy

Pottery Workshops

3 electric “have-a-go throw” on wheel, hand-build clay on table for a group piece and
the great pottery throw down in the Village Hall on Saturday!

Con

Rendell

luthier

Coote

Geelan

stone carver

Darren

Breeze

wood turner

Denise 

Allen

painter

 

Ed 

Mitchell-Finch

letterpress printer

 

Gilly

Peskett

textiles

 

Harriet 

Attias

jeweller

.

Helen

Manning

vintage bags

Helen 

Maxfield

print maker

 

 Jac 

Thomas

leather worker

 

Jane 

Mitchell-Finch

textiles & painter

 

 Jenny 

Steer

pyrography

.

Jilly

Pettican

pyrography

Katie 

Green

weaver

 

 Lorry 

Cudmore

ceramics

 

Louise 

Petersson

ceramics & mask artist

 

Malcolm 

Cudmore

painter

.

Mandy 

Walden

painter & print maker

Margaret 

Bacon

 textile artist

Norfolk 

Hedge

basket makers

.

Olivia 

Jeffries

ceramics & printmaker

Print to The People

Printing Workshops

 

 Rachel 

Morris

books & masks

Roger 

Bacon

wood sculptor

 

Rosemary Eastwood &

Peter Price

Furniture & textiles

.

Roz 

Barnett

textiles

Ruth 

Lea

Eco silver jeweller

 

Sally

Hirst

printmaking workshops

Click here to sign up for Sally’s festival workshops

 

Sally 

Wilding

hats & textiles

 

Sarah 

Butters

spinner, felt maker & weaver

Sarah 

Waddell

painter & printmaker

 

Sharon 

McMullen

stained glass

 

Stephanie

Bunn

basket maker

 

Theo 

Conlin

clay activities

 

 

Tic

Challis

fantasy sculpture & pyrography

.

Victoria 

Cox

 illustrator