Who When Where

Friday 18th August

Sunset Stage Jon Boden, Beoga

The Willows

Samia Malik/ Azaadi: Freedom

Tilly Moses, The Busking Sharks

 

  Moot Hall Terrafolk

The Young’uns

India Electric Co., Michael Chapman

Ninebarrow,  Alma

Kelly Pritchard & Kevin Walford

 

Broad Roots Hughie Jones of The Spinners

Mary Humphries & Anahata Little Big Mouth, Honey & the Bear

Shorelark, The Larks

Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage

John Ward’s “Ironbridge”

After Sunset Sing-around with Mary Humphreys and Anahata

Soapbox in the Wood Coming soon

 

Dance Tent Harbour Lights Band, Bof!

 

Saturday 19th August

Sunset Stage Sam Kelly & the Lost Boys

Lau

Will Pound & Eddy Jay

The Luke Jackson Band

Alden Patterson & Dashwood

The Broadside Boys

 

  Moot Hall Fay Hield , Martin Simpson

Solana, Martin Carthy & John Kirkpatrick

The Young’uns Podcast, Three Cane Whale

She Moved Through The Fair ~ The Legend of Margaret Barry

 

Broad Roots Two Coats Colder, Moirai

Adrian O, Alma, Tin River

Meet the Artist – Hughie Jones, , The John Ward Trio’s East Coast Heritage

Milkmaid Folk Club

After sunset Sing-around with Two Coats Colder

 

Soapbox in the Wood Coming very soon

 

Dance Tent Dance Folkus Family Ceildh, Dave Shepherd & Anna Pack, Moirai, David Eagle – MC Squared

 

Sunday 20th August

Sunset Stage The Dhol Foundation

Damien O’Kane

Korrontzi, Three Cane Whale

Sheringham Shantymen, Pax 6

 

  Moot Hall Simpson Cutting & Kerr

The Luke Jackson Band

Knight & Spiers, Martin Carthy, Dan Walsh & John Dowling

Moore Moss Rutter

Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith

The Norfolk Broads

 

Broad Roots Richard Grainger

John Dipper & Dave Malkin

Rosewood, Robert Castellani

Alden Patterson & Dashwood

Bernard Hoskins, Fire Doves

Adrian O, Hadleigh Folk Club

After Sunset Singaround with Richard Grainger & John Ward

 

Soapbox in the Wood Nearly there

 

Dance Tent Bowjolie , The Swing Museum, The Valiant Band, Fendragon

 

To be continued on the Soapbox, Dance, Church of St Andrew and Eastfolk Village Hall …